Haryana Election 2013 Results Municipal Corporations Wardwise Winners List

Haryana Election 2013 Results Municipal Corporations Wardwise Winners List:

election-2013

The Haryana State Municipal Corporation General Elections 2013 vote counting results of the winners list had been released by the State Election Commission, Haryana.

The Haryana Municipal Corporation General Elections was held on June 2, 2013 for Ambala, Panchkula, Karnal, Panipat, Hisar, Rohtak and Yamuna Nagar 7 Municipal Corporations and Farukh Nagar (Gurgaon) and Kalanaur (Rohtak) 2 Municipal Committees.

About 17 lakh voters had cast their votes at various polling booths allotted for the voters for polling and the final winners list of the Haryana Municipal Corporation General Elections 2013 results had been announced on June 4, 2013.

Ambala Municipal Corporation
Ward No Winner’s Name Margin Votes
1 SONIA RANI 1817
2 DARSHNA DEVI 3261
3 RAMESH LAL 139
4 RMA RANI 1409
5 RUPAM GUGLANI 3096
6 PAWAN AGGARWAL 406
7 DALJIT SINGH BHATIA 1165
8 PUSHPINDER KUMAR 2888
9 HIMMAT PARKASH SINGH 1211
10 HARDEEP KAUR 331
11 DALIP CHAWLA 3458
12 JARNAIL SINGH 239 239
Hisar Municipal Corporation
Ward No Winner’s Name Margin Votes
1 ANIL JAIN 702
2 KAMLA DEVI 416
3 SHALU 2364
4 REKHA 2308
5 BHIM 92
6 MAAN SINGH 713
7 PREHLAD 146
8 DAYA NAND 354
9 ANITA RANI 370
10 AJIT SINGH 580
11 RAJPAL 1966
12 SHAKUNTALA 2421
13 UDAYVIR SINGH 276
14 MAHENDER KUMAR 2323
15 PRITAM 274
16 CHANDER PATI 527
17 SAROJ 761
18 KARAMVIR 339
19 NARENDER KUMAR 146
20 REKHA 423
Karnal Municipal Corporation
Ward No Winner’s Name Margin Votes
1 RAKESH KUMAR 1184
2 BALWINDER SINGH 355
3 KAILASH GOEL 1070
4 SUJATA 721
5 KAMLESH LATHER 59
6 MOHIT KUMAR 115
7 YASHPAL MITTAL 678
8 SUDARSHAN KUMAR 2211
9 MANOJ KUMAR WADHWA 618
10 SONIA 778
11 KRISHAN GARG 1622
Panchkula Municipal Corporation
Ward No Winner’s Name Margin Votes
1 SOM NATH 296
2 SANGAT SINGH 343
3 SURJEET KUAR 1731
4 SATINDER SINGH 2234
5 KRISHAN LAL LAMBA 1853
6 SEEMA DEVI 248
7 VINOD KUMAR 278
8 KULJIT KAUR 261
12 SUNIL 449
14 LILY BAWA 656
15 OM WATI PUNIA 1408
16 MAMTA RANI 827
18 UPINDER 324
19 SURINDER SINGH 19
20 SALEEM 1294
Panipat Municipal Corporation
Ward No Winner’s Name Margin Votes
1 KAJAL BHATLA 1973
2 KAMLESH KUMARI 249
3 HARISH KUMAR SHARMA 1112
4 SEEMA 550
5 JAI KUMAR 80
6 SANJITA 41
7 SURESH 1241
8 ASHOK KUMAR 3584
9 ROHITA REWRI 8403
10 ASHOK KATARIA 684
11 BHUPENDER SINGH 727
12 SATISH SAINI 243
13 SUDHA 194
14 MANJU 121
15 SURENDER GARG 958
21 BRIJ BHUSHAN 160
22 PARVESH KUMAR 303
23 SHEELA 50
24 DUSHYANT KUMAR 315
Rohtak Municipal Corporation
Ward No Winner’s Name Margin Votes
1 RAJBIR 1645
2 MAMTA RANI 287
3 SUSHIL INDORA 163
4 RENU 1145
5 SURAJ MAL 818
6 MANJU 2658
7 SARITA 1058
8 UPASANA DEVI 408
9 BALRAJ SINGH 659
10 ASHOK KUMAR 2403
11 ANITA MIGLANI 4148
12 GULSHAN ISHPUNIYANI 3647
13 SANJAY 1212
14 NEERA 910
15 AJAY KUMAR JAIN 2531
16 ASHOK KUMAR 1534
17 JAI KISHAN 1054
18 POONAM 59
19 ANIL 122
20 LAXMI 1010
Yamunanagar Municipal Corporation
Ward No Winner’s Name Margin Votes
1 RAM SAWROOP 926
2 NISHA DEVI 89
3 POONAM RANI 206
4 PARMOD SETHI 102
5 DAVINDER SINGH 455
6 PRITI JOHAR 460
7 KUSUM TYAGI 927
8 SANGEETA SINGHAL 611
9 PAWAN BITTU 2393
10 SATPAL 1831
11 AJAY KUMAR 1218
12 PRIYA 602
13 NAVNEET KUMAR 164
14 NIRMAL CHOUHAN 230
15 RAM PAL 807
16 JASBIR SINGH 5151
17 SUSHAL 660
18 KARAMVEER 591
19 NEERAJ RANA 199
20 SAROJ BALA 1206

mcelections.nic.in
secharyana.gov.in
ceoharyana.nic.in

 

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Categories